Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Paper Craft Club 12:30 pm
Paper Craft Club
Mar 1 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 2 and 3
Rugby 12:30 pm
Rugby
Mar 1 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Lego Robotics 3:15 pm
Lego Robotics
Mar 1 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Years 3 & 4
2
World Book Day
World Book Day
Mar 2 all-day
 
Dance Club 3:15 pm
Dance Club
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club 3:15 pm
Football Club
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Hockey Club 3:15 pm
Hockey Club
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mathletics and Reading Club 3:15 pm
Mathletics and Reading Club
Mar 2 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
3
Radio Club 12:30 pm
Radio Club
Mar 3 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Year 6
4
5
6
Colouring and Craft 12:15 pm
Colouring and Craft
Mar 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Foundation and Year 1
Lego Club 12:15 pm
Lego Club
Mar 6 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Years 1 & 2
Netball 3:15 pm
Netball
Mar 6 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 5 & 6
Gymnastics 3:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 6 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Gymnastics 4:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 6 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
7
Drawing Club 12:30 pm
Drawing Club
Mar 7 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Karate 3:15 pm
Karate
Mar 7 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Herald Cup Match 3:30 pm
Herald Cup Match
Mar 7 @ 3:30 pm
Sandgate v Lympne @ 3 Hills Sports Park.  SPECTATORS WELCOME!
8
Foundation Fun Day 9:45 am
Foundation Fun Day
Mar 8 @ 9:45 am – 11:45 am
At 3 Hills Sports Park
Paper Craft Club 12:30 pm
Paper Craft Club
Mar 8 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 2 and 3
Rugby 12:30 pm
Rugby
Mar 8 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Lego Robotics 3:15 pm
Lego Robotics
Mar 8 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Years 3 & 4
Year 6 SATs meeting for parents 6:00 pm
Year 6 SATs meeting for parents
Mar 8 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
In the Main Hall.
9
Cool Physics show 3:15 pm
Cool Physics show
Mar 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
In the Main Hall.
Dance Club 3:15 pm
Dance Club
Mar 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club 3:15 pm
Football Club
Mar 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Hockey Club 3:15 pm
Hockey Club
Mar 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mathletics and Reading Club 3:15 pm
Mathletics and Reading Club
Mar 9 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Year 3 Cool Physics show 3:30 pm
Year 3 Cool Physics show
Mar 9 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
10
STAFF DEVELOPMENT DAY
STAFF DEVELOPMENT DAY
Mar 10 all-day
SCHOOL CLOSED FOR CHILDREN.
Radio Club 12:30 pm
Radio Club
Mar 10 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Year 6
11
12
13
Mathematics Learning Together 8:45 am
Mathematics Learning Together
Mar 13 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Please see letter sent home for individual Year group dates
Colouring and Craft 12:15 pm
Colouring and Craft
Mar 13 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Foundation and Year 1
Lego Club 12:15 pm
Lego Club
Mar 13 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Years 1 & 2
Gymnastics 3:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 13 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
14
Mathematics Learning Together 8:45 am
Mathematics Learning Together
Mar 14 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Please see letter sent home for individual Year group dates
Drawing Club 12:30 pm
Drawing Club
Mar 14 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Karate 3:15 pm
Karate
Mar 14 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
15
Mathematics Learning Together 8:45 am
Mathematics Learning Together
Mar 15 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Please see letter sent home for individual Year group dates
Paper Craft Club 12:30 pm
Paper Craft Club
Mar 15 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 2 and 3
Rugby 12:30 pm
Rugby
Mar 15 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Lego Robotics 3:15 pm
Lego Robotics
Mar 15 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Years 3 & 4
16
Mathematics Learning Together 8:45 am
Mathematics Learning Together
Mar 16 @ 8:45 am – 10:00 am
Please see letter sent home for individual Year group dates
Dance Club 3:15 pm
Dance Club
Mar 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club 3:15 pm
Football Club
Mar 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Hockey Club 3:15 pm
Hockey Club
Mar 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mathletics and Reading Club 3:15 pm
Mathletics and Reading Club
Mar 16 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
17
Radio Club 12:30 pm
Radio Club
Mar 17 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Year 6
18
19
20
Colouring and Craft 12:15 pm
Colouring and Craft
Mar 20 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Foundation and Year 1
Lego Club 12:15 pm
Lego Club
Mar 20 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Years 1 & 2
Netball 3:15 pm
Netball
Mar 20 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 5 & 6
Gymnastics 3:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 20 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Gymnastics 4:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 20 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
21
Drawing Club 12:30 pm
Drawing Club
Mar 21 @ 12:30 pm – 1:00 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Karate 3:15 pm
Karate
Mar 21 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
 
22
Paper Craft Club 12:30 pm
Paper Craft Club
Mar 22 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 2 and 3
Rugby 12:30 pm
Rugby
Mar 22 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Lego Robotics 3:15 pm
Lego Robotics
Mar 22 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Years 3 & 4
23
Dance Club 3:15 pm
Dance Club
Mar 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club 3:15 pm
Football Club
Mar 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Hockey Club 3:15 pm
Hockey Club
Mar 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mathletics and Reading Club 3:15 pm
Mathletics and Reading Club
Mar 23 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
24
Radio Club 12:30 pm
Radio Club
Mar 24 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Year 6
25
26
27
Colouring and Craft 12:15 pm
Colouring and Craft
Mar 27 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Foundation and Year 1
Lego Club 12:15 pm
Lego Club
Mar 27 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Years 1 & 2
Gymnastics 3:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 27 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Gymnastics 4:30 pm
Gymnastics
Mar 27 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm
 
29
Paper Craft Club 12:30 pm
Paper Craft Club
Mar 29 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 2 and 3
Rugby 12:30 pm
Rugby
Mar 29 @ 12:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
EASTER ART ATTACK! 3:15 pm
EASTER ART ATTACK!
Mar 29 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
 
Lego Robotics 3:15 pm
Lego Robotics
Mar 29 @ 3:15 pm – 4:00 pm
Years 3 & 4
30
Dance Club 3:15 pm
Dance Club
Mar 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Football Club 3:15 pm
Football Club
Mar 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 5 & 6
Hockey Club 3:15 pm
Hockey Club
Mar 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:30 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6
Mathletics and Reading Club 3:15 pm
Mathletics and Reading Club
Mar 30 @ 3:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Years 3, 4, 5 and 6